Destinyjello (destinyjello) wrote,
Destinyjello
destinyjello

Stolen from Jay

Birthday: October 26, 1984
Birthplace: a small little village in the province of Guangdong, China
Current mood: *bleh, there's school again tomorrow*
Current music: no music since it is 4am in the morning
Current taste: toothpaste
Current hair: Black with blonde streaks
Current clothes: sweat pants and long sleeve shirt (my sleeping wear)
Current annoyance: ironically, it's annoying that I can't think of something annoying me right now
Current smell: nothing
Current thing I ought to be doing: probably sleeping, or if I was a real keener, studying for finals
Current windows open: 1 MSN chat, 1 Firefox
Current desktop picture: Some pretty blue swirly water thingy
Current favorite band: I don't really listen to bands much, but I'm loving that new Celine Dion/Il Divo song and Enya's new CD
Current book: I've been thinking of trying to finish Christopher Rice's 3rd book that I'm 1/3 of the way through
Current cd in stereo: I like don't use the stereo, all my music is in mp3 format playable on my computer and mp3 player
Current crush: I don't really ever have crushes...but let's just say Darcy from the new Pride and Prejudice movie that I saw today =P I was harsh swooning over him throughout the movie
Current favorite celeb: Keira Knightley, she kicks some hardcore ass lol
Current hate: This is hard, um...ok, I really hate my messy room right now lol

Do I=
Smoke?: No, what perplexes me are doctors that smoke, it's a paradox, they know how damaging it is, yet they still do it...
Do drugs?: No, so I was wondering today how do needle users get into it, cuz like, I'm so scared of needles and wouldn't want to even start sticking a needle in myself every day
Have sex?: No, but that's because there's one thing you require for that, and well, I kinda don't know if I want one right now
Give oral sex?: Nope
Receive oral sex?: No
Have a dream that keeps coming back?: No, haven't had one of those for a long time actually, I used to have this really silly one that freaked me out like crazy, but it's the most hilarious thing ever
Read the newspaper?: Sometimes when I take the bus to school, I mostly just read a bit of it and just go do the Sudoku at the back
have any gay or lesbian friends?: Hmm...I actually don't have any lesbian friends, I only have like, gay and straight female friends...so diverse eh?
Believe in miracles?: What sorts? Like me getting a really good mark in one of my classes? Well, let's hope they do exist then *crosses fingers*
Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: Yup
Consider yourself tolerant of others?: Yup, but like please don't go on for 20 minutes about how I owe you an imaginery 100 dollars and talk about how you're going to charge me interest
Consider love a mistake?: If it is, then I rather make it...
Like the taste of alcohol?: If going to Europe didn't get me into drinking I don't know what will...I don't particularly see what makes it so popular to practically everyone
Have a favorite candy?: I don't really like a lot of candies, but I love Mr. Big chocolate bars lol
Believe in astrology?: I believe that the constellations are in the sky, but whether I'm going to have difficulities with my nonexistent job isn't too convincing
Believe in magic?: I'd like to believe that there's a trick behind all magic, but sometimes they seem so real...especially Cyril Takayama...and of course if Harry Potter was real that'd be a pretty cool world
Have any pets: Nope
Go to or plan to go to college?: I finish next April...
Have any piercings?: Nope
Have any tattoos?: Nope
Hate yourself: I only hate me and I a little bit, I'm ok with myself =D
Have an obsession?: The amount of time it takes me to think about this question would indicate that I don't, but maybe I do and I just don't know it
Have a secret crush?: Yes, it's like harsh a secret...locked up in my tiny little red heart =P
Have a best friend?: I don't have a best friend, but like I do have a bestest better best friend lol
Care about looks?: Well yeah...

Love life=
First crush: It was in highschool, though not a real celebrity or anyone from school
First kiss: Still to come...
Ever been in love?: I'm reluctant to answer this question, which means you're going to go OMG you've been in LOVE??! LIKE WHO!?!?! OMG!!!! So, for the sake of not confusing people, N-O...
Do you believe in love at first sight?: No, if that happened to me, that'd be such a miracle...
Do you believe in "the one?": Yes and no, confusing? Yeah, good for the brain lol
Describe your ideal significant other: Honest, caring, gentle, handsome


=Juicy stuff=
Have you ever played a game that required removal?: Removal of what? A plastic wrapping? lol
Favorite place to be kissed?: Like a geographical location or like on the body? Vagueness deserves no answers
Have you ever been caught "doing something?": Maybe by like a fly or a spider in the room or something, that's TMI isn't it?
Are you a tease?: That could be very satisfying *evil grin* lol
Shy to make the first move?: Well, depends how receptive he is to the "teasing"

--APPEARANCE:--
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130ish

--LAST PERSON YOU--
talked to: Jay
hugged: I think it's Laura
kissed: Refer to Love life Question numero deux

--HAVE YOU EVER...--
Dated one of your best friends?: Not really...
Loved somebody so much it makes you cry?: Yes I'd cry...
Drank alcohol?: Yes, how could I have gone to Europe and not drink lol
Done drugs?: Ok, I haven't done nor do I do drugs...this is like a repeat question for me...
Run away from home?: Never really actively tried, but I know I definitely thought about it
Broken a bone?: Nope
Played Truth Or Dare?: Yes, but it never gets juicy enough for it to be really really fun
Kissed someone you didn't know?: Ok, is kissing that important? Like there's 3 questions about it already...I HAVE NOT KISSED ANYONE, GET IT?
Been in a fight?: Physically, never
Come close to dying?: Don't think so...

--RANDOM QUESTIONS--
What's on your bedside table?: Clock, cordless phone and a piano book
What do you eat when you raid the fridge/freezer late at night?: I like when there's leftover noodles, it's the asian in me *yummy noodles =P*
What is your secret guaranteed weeping movie?: A Walk to Remember, Moulin Rouge, and Titanic, yes, but I don't think I'd ever watch it again
If you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done?: There's something about having unnatural things in my body just making me feel gross
What is your biggest fear?: The uncertain future
What feature are you most insecure about?: My intelligence...being in those philosophy classes kills my brain cells...
Do you ever have to beg?: Don't think I have...maybe a little...
Do you have too many love interests?: Nope
Do you know anyone famous?: Nope
Describe your bed: Flowery bed spread, flowery pillowcases and flowery blanket lol and yet I don't feel like I'm sleeping in a garden
Spontaneous or plan?: I like a bit of both
Do you know how to play poker?: Yuppers, play with my friend and cousins almost every week
How do you drive?: Not sure, but I know I drive better than my mom =P
What do you miss most about being little?: Not being disillusioned to how crappy my family and life is
Are you happy with your given name?: My name is like so obscure, it's not even cool, it sounds like Chun Li, and people mistake me for being Korean
What color is your bedroom?: White
Who are your best friends?: Am I the only one getting sick of repeat questions?
Do you talk a lot?: Hard to believe, but I talk like [] this much
Do you like yourself and believe in yourself?: I think I don't like or believe in myself enough...
Do you think you're cute?: Like sometimes I think I'm a fluffly little bunny rabbit *hops*
Do you consider yourself to be a nice person?: I think this is what others see of you, not as your see yourself, but if I am treated like I treat other people, I think I'm pretty nice
Do you spend more time with your girlfriend, boyfriend, or your friends?: Why do questions assume things? Like what if I didn't have any of these? And of course considering what I've already said, obviously it's going to be friends like duh
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments